BMO GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00517895 (CH)
  • Age: 66 years
  • ID: 27505305/71
7 Place Vendôme 75001 Paris
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Established in 1817, BMO Financial Group is a diversified financial services provider based in North America. With total assets of CAN$710 billion and more than 45,000 employees, BMO provides a broad range of personal and commercial banking, wealth management and investment banking products and services to more than 12 million customers.*
Also known as: BMO, BMO AM Multi-Manager LLP, BMO Asset Management Inc., BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED, BMO Asset Managers Limited, BMO Fund Management Limited, BMO GAM, BMO Investment Business Limited, BMO Investments (Ireland) Plc, BMO Investments II (Ireland) Plc, BMO Investments III (Ireland) Plc, BMO Managers Limited, BMO REP Asset Management plc
Previous names: F&C MANAGEMENT LIMITED, FOREIGN & COLONIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
VAT numbers: GB 945 6754 80
Primary location: Paris France
Associated domains: bemorebmo.co.uk, bemorebmo.com, bmocapitalandincome.com, bmocommercialproperty.com, bmoeuropeanassets.com, bmofandc.com, bmofundmanagement.co.uk, bmofundmanagement.com, bmogam.at, bmogam.be, bmogam.ch, bmogam.co.uk, bmogam.de, bmogam.es, bmogam.eu, bmogam.fr, bmogam.it, bmogam.pt, bmogam.se, bmogam.tv, bmogam.uk, bmogamtv.com, bmoglobalsmallers.com, bmohighincome.com, bmoinvest.com, bmoinvestments.co.uk, bmoinvestors.co.uk, bmomanagedportfolio.com, bmoprivateequity.com, bmoprivateequitytrust.com, bmorealestate.com, bmorep.com, bmotv.co.uk, bmoukrealestate.com, cgcinvestmentprize.com, europeanassets.co.uk, europeanassets.eu, fandc-assetmanagement.co.uk, fandc.asia, fandc.at, fandc.ch, fandc.co.uk, fandc.com, fandc.de, fandc.eu, fandc.ie, fandc.pt, fandc.tv, fandc.uk, fandcam.co.uk, fandcam.com, fandcassetmanagement.co.uk, fandcassetmanagement.com, fandcassetmanagement.eu, fandccit.com, fandccommercialproperty.com, fandcfx.com, fandcinvestments.co.uk, fandcinvestments.com, fandcinvestments.eu, fandcinvestmenttrust.co.uk, fandcinvestmenttrust.com, fandcit.com, fandcmpt.com, fandcplc.com, fandcprivateequity.com, fandcprivateequitytrust.co.uk, fandcprivateequitytrust.com, fandcproperty.co.uk, fandcproperty.com, fandcproperty.eu, fandcstiftungsfonds.com, fandcstiftungsfonds.eu, fandctv.co.uk, fandctv.com, fandcukhit.co.uk, fcam.co.uk, fcam.com, fccpf.co.uk, fccpt.co.uk, fcit150.co.uk, fcit150.com, fcmanagedportfolio.co.uk, fcpet.co.uk, fcre.co.uk, foreignandcolonial.co.uk, foreignandcolonial.com, foreignandcolonial.eu, foreigncolonial.com, friendsis.com, friendsis.net, investmenttrustprize.com, investorscapital.co.uk, irpproperty.com, irppropertyinvestments.co.uk, irppropertyinvestments.com, ivoryandsime.co.uk, ivoryandsime.com, ivorysime.com, lifestylefunds.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.98

Feedback

General

InvestorRelations


UK Company Data

Company number
00517895
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-29
Returns last made up date
2016-04-01
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bmogam.com

Actual
www.bmogam.com

IP
104.17.20.64, 104.18.164.8

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ALTISOURCE ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION - altisourceamc.com
  2. EVOLVEA - evolvea.com
  3. KELONIA - keloniacapital.com
  4. NEP GROUP - nepgroup.com
  5. BITNOMOS - bitnomos.eu
0 comments Add a comment