PALM COURT HOTEL

Updated 222 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00682638 (CH)
  • Age: 59 years
  • ID: 27507626/59
North Drive Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 1EG
• 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
The Palm Court Hotel has been a popular part of the Great Yarmouth tourism scene since it was built in the Victorian era - ‘we were previously called Burlington Palm Hotel... The elegant Victorian frontage of the Palm Court Hotel looks out over the sandy dunes of Great Yarmouth's iconic shoreline. Call 01493 844 568 to book now... In line with the government announcement on Friday, March 20th and The Prime Minister's address on Monday, March 23rd, we are temporarily closing Palm Court.
Also known as: BURLINGTON HOTEL(GT.YARMOUTH)LIMITED, Palm Court
Registration numbers: 00682638 (CH)
Primary location: Great Yarmouth United Kingdom
Associated domains: burlingtonpalmhotel.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
00682638
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burlington-hotel.co.uk

Actual
www.palmcourt.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Hotel
0 comments Add a comment