JOBS IN SCIENCE

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03409444 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 27507841/116
Philip Dix House, Corporation Street, Tamworth. B79 7DN
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Jobs in Science is one of the country's leading independent employment businesses. We provide a range of specialist and innovative recruitment solutions to the science and technical sectors in the UK. Founded in 1997, Jobs in Science is firmly established in the scientific recruitment arena and continues to offer service of the highest quality to all its customers... Jobs in Science is a specialist employment agency providing a range of innovative recruitment solutions for scientists and engineers to the pharmaceutical, healthcare, biotechnology, chemical, food, medical, environmental and water industries... Jobs in Science are a specialist employment business providing Recruitment Solutions for the Science Industry in the UK. Visit our site today.
Also known as: SCI-TEMPS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03409444 (CH)
Primary location: Tamworth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
03409444
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2025-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-22
Returns last made up date
2015-07-25
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jobsinscience.com

Actual
www.jobsinscience.com

IP
185.43.78.78

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WEB TECH TALK - web-tech-talk.com
  2. PPL - pplweb.com
  3. SELF HEALTH - selfhealth.nl
  4. CRE UK 8 LP
  5. SJG ESTATES LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment