MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS

Updated 90 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04199202 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 27509466/35
Walton Avenue Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 3HG
• 49200 - Freight rail transport
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
We offer a range of European road and rail transportation services, including dedicated and individual delivery options. With an extensive network of partners throughout Western and Eastern Europe we have the expertise to ensure your cargo arrives or is collected on time... Through our established UK road network we are able to move your containers from any major UK port. We have established our network of resource at locations in close proximity to all major UK ports to enable us to service your business.
Also known as: MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS LIMITED, Multimodal Logistics Ltd
Previous names: CHINA SHIPPING LOGISTICS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04199202 (CH)
Primary location: Felixstowe United Kingdom
Associated domains: mmlogistics.co.uk, multimodal-logistics.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Chairman

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04199202
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-10
Returns last made up date
2016-04-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
multimodal-logistics.com

Actual
www.mmlogistics.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment