HAWKE AEROSPACE

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 27662344/79
5 Great Valley Parkway Suite 210 Malvern, PA 19355
Hawke Aerospace Holdings is the parent company to two wholly-owned operating subsidiaries which include Uniflight: a helicopter airframe, avionics & component repair and overhaul FAA Part 145 repair station;and Aviation Services Unlimited: an FAA Part 135 utility helicopter operator. In addition to these two wholly-owned subsidiaries, Hawke Aerospace Holdings has also joint ventured with Perella Weinberg Partners to create Infinity Helicopter Leasing, a rotorcraft focused dry lessor. Through these three companies, Hawke Aerospace is fully capable of providing maintenance, training and full operations support to any operator around the world. We believe by giving you the service you want, tailored to suit your needs, we will build a long-term, mutually beneficial relationship... Hawke Aerospace Holdings was founded in 2007 as a private equity backed Holding Company, focusing strictly on helicopter services. By leveraging decades of successful industry and private equity investment..
Also known as: Hawke Aerospace Group, Hawke Aerospace Holdings
Primary location: Malvern United States
Associated domains: hawkecapital.com, hawkecapital.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.91
Domain
hawkeaerospacegroup.com

Actual
hawkeaerospace.com

IP
216.86.145.24

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CIMARRON INSURANCE - cimarronins.com
  2. NAZDAR - nazdar.com
  3. ARLP - arlp.com
  4. EIS - eisvi.com
  5. LATAM INVESTMENT GROUP - lataminvestmentgroup.com
0 comments Add a comment