COLLEGE OF PHYSICS AND OPTOELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

Updated 189 days ago
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 27830482/71
The College of Physics and Optoelectronic Engineering was founded in 2019 by merging the College of Optoelectronic Engineering, College of Physics and Energy and College of Electronic Science and Technology (optical division). Its predecessor was the Department of Applied Physics established in 1985. In 2006, the Department of Applied Physics of the College of Science, the Institute of Applied Nuclear Technology and the Department of Physics Education of the Normal College were merged to form the College of Physical Science, which was renamed College of Physics and Energy in 2015, and the Department of Electronic Technology and the department of Optoelectronic Information of the College of Engineering and Technology were merged to form the College of Electronic Science and Technology. In 2007, the College of Optoelectronic Engineering was founded on the basis of the Institute of Optoelectronics. Under the leadership of Niu Hanben, academician and founder of the College of..
Also known as: College of Electronic Science, College of Optoelectronic Engineering, College of Physics
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
svngll.com

Actual
www.svngll.com

IP
45.43.229.199

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment