FRED STEVENS FUNERAL DIRECTORS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02818626 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 27927206/94
Old Bussage Garage, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL6 8BA
• 96030 - Funeral and related activities
We are a small, well established, family-run company based in Nailsworth, Stroud, with a second office in Bussage, near Stroud. Our approach ensures that every funeral arrangement is tailored to reflect both the character of the person who has died whilst also meeting the individual needs of those left behind... Our purpose-built premises in Newmarket Road, Nailsworth. This peaceful location, with ample parking on-site, looks straight out onto the heart of the picturesque Newmarket valley. A comfortable lounge is available for clients wishing to make funeral arrangements and there is privacy and seclusion for visitors to the Chapels Of Rest as well. Meanwhile, our private mortuary, coffin workshop and garaging for the vehicle fleet are also housed on the same site... As a company, we do not feel that our duty of care necessarily ends once the funeral is over and the account has been paid.
Also known as: Fred Stevens, FRED STEVENS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02818626 (CH)
Primary location: Stroud United Kingdom
Associated domains: stevensfuneral.co.uk, stroudfunerals.co.uk, stroudfunerals.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02818626
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fredstevens.co.uk

Actual
www.fredstevens.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.0

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment