RAPIDO RACING

Updated 78 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09449025 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 28259467/71
The Old Station Yard Newmarket Suffolk CB8 9WT
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 51210 - Freight air transport
Rapido Racing Ltd was established in 1991 and grew out of the successful Rapido Horse Services UK Ltd. In today's tough market Rapido aim to ship your horse not only safely and by the most direct routes possible but also as cost effectively as possible... We have excellent working relationships with all major cargo airlines and we are also able to charter aircraft. Rapido can also arrange to move horses by road throughout Europe. Our network of professional grooms, who accompany horses at all times, are experienced in handling all types of equines, from Shetland ponies to Group winning Thoroughbreds.
Also known as: Rapido Horse Services UK Ltd., RAPIDO RACING LIMITED, Rapido Racing Ltd
Registration numbers: 09449025 (CH)
Primary location: Newmarket United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
09449025
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-19
Returns last made up date
2016-02-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rapido-england.com

Actual
www.rapido-england.com

IP
54.77.201.9

Status
Disallowed

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment