LCY GRIT

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 28393155/66
3F., No.85, Sec. 4, Bade Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City 105, Taiwan
LCY GROUP is committed to improving the quality of life since establishment in 1965. LCY GROUP has been in petrochemical business over 40 years. With businesses spanning across chemicals, plastic, rubber and solar energy, LCY embraces the core beliefs of strengthening competitiveness, emphasizes on industrial safety and environmental protection, and globalizes operations... Founded in 1965 and headquartered in Taipei, Taiwan, LCY CHEMICAL CORP. has been in petrochemical business for more than 40 years and became listed on Taiwan Stock Exchange in 1977. Mr. Bowei Lee is currently CEO of LCY CHEMICAL CORP. Under his leadership since 1990, the goal is to be a world-class and state-of-the-art chemical company with revenue and profit growing 18 folds in 23 years. LCY integrates its operations into the business divisions of methanol, solvents, electronic-grade chemicals, rubber, performance plastics, and energy. To enhance competitiveness, and increase revenue and profitability, each..
Also known as: LCY Chemical Corp., LCY GRIT CORP., LCY GROUP, LCY TECHNOLOGY CORP.
Primary location: Taipei Taiwan
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
20
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
lcygroup.com

Actual
www.lcygroup.com

IP
132.148.100.227

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LCYT - lcyt.com.tw
  2. VINMAR - vinmar.com
  3. MITSUI - mitsui.com
  4. HOWE ROBINSON PARTNERS - howerobinson.com
  5. SATTA KING - satta-company.net
0 comments Add a comment