RIO HOMES

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09978018 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 28536282/72
38 Fleet Road Fleet Hampshire GU51 4PW
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Rio Homes is dedicated to strengthening community and stakeholder involvement and we pride ourselves on always operating with a fair, balanced and realistic outlook with total transparency to all involved... Rio Homes, based in Fleet, Hampshire is a property development company established by Chris Foster. Chris has been in the construction and property development business for over 30 years. He currently runs Rio Homes with a small team including his eldest son Stuart and they use a well-established, high caliber and trusted team of trade contractors for their developments... At Rio Homes we genuinely care about our communities, customers and the quality of our developments.
Also known as: RIO HOMES (SANDRINGHAM) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09978018 (CH)
Primary location: Fleet United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
09978018
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-26
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
riohomes.co.uk

Actual
www.riohomes.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment