RPS GROUP

Updated 4 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02087786 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 28541184/36
20 Western Avenue Milton Park Abingdon Oxfordshire OX14 4SH United Kingdom
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
RPS was founded in 1970 by a passionate team of academics in Oxfordshire. They shared a dream of creating an environmental planning practice dedicated to making the world a better place... Founded in 1970, RPS is a leading global professional services firm. We define, design and manage projects that create shared value to a complex, urbanising and resource-scarce world... RPS is a leading global professional services firm that defines, designs and manages projects across 6 sectors: property, energy, water, transport, resources and government.
Also known as: R P S GROUP PLC, RPS
Registration numbers: 02087786 (CH)
Primary location: Park United Kingdom
Associated domains: apasa.com.au, apasaresponse.com, asascience.com, bhinteractive.co.uk, bhinteractive.com, burksgreen.com, business-healthcare.co.uk, cgms.co.uk, clearltd.co.uk, clearltd.com, corview.com.au, dbkllp.co.uk, dbkllp.com, dbkltd.co.uk, dbkltd.com, dbkltd.net, dredgemap.com, eig.com.au, espeyconsultants.com, exploration-consultants.com, gaiatechinc.com, geocon.com, hydrosearchassociates.com, ichron.co.uk, ichron.com, insites.com.au, iorteam.com, jdconsult.com, knowledge-reservoir.com, knowledge-reservoir.no, knowledgereservoir.no, manidisroberts.com.au, mountainheath.com, nautilusworld.biz, nautilusworld.co.uk, nautilusworld.com, oceanfix-international.co.uk, peice.ca, peice.com, peice.info, peice.net, resibase.co.uk, rps-energy.co.uk, rps-group.co.uk, rps-visual.com, rpsair.com, rpsconsultants.co.uk, rpsgaiatech.com, rpsgroup.co.uk, rpsgroup.com.au, rpsgroups.com, rpslaboratories.com, rpslaboratory.com, rpsmetocean.com, rpsmst.com, rpsnoise.com, rpsplc.co.uk, rpsplc.com, rpstraining.com, rpstrainingaap.com, rwgregory.co.uk, rwgregory.com, scopic.co.uk, scottpickford.com, straight-talk.com.au, thedrmteam.com, wtwnet.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
10
HIT Score
0.79
InvestorRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
02087786
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-23
Returns last made up date
2016-04-25
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rpsgroup.com

Actual
www.rpsgroup.com

IP
99.84.5.8, 99.84.5.33, 99.84.5.66, 99.84.5.120

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DESIGN AND REUSE - design-reuse-embedded.com
  2. REMOTE WELL SOLUTIONS - remotewellsolutions.com
  3. DECCAN GOLD MINES LIMITED - deccangoldmines.com
  4. INEOS 120 EXPLORATION LIMITED
  5. VELVET ENERGY - velvetenergy.net
0 comments Add a comment