PACIFIC PARTICULATE MATERIALS (PPM)

Updated 128 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 28671332/42
330 Edworthy Way New Westminster, BC, Canada V3L 5G5
Pacific Particulate Materials (PPM) Ltd. was established in 1997 to develop, produce and supply high-performance primary powder-metal alloys and finished blends for the powder metallurgy field. Our expertise is in the production of powders and powder blends with chemical and physical properties tailored to specific end-use requirements... We work with customers to progressively develop alloys tailored to optimize the fit between product attributes and the needs of our customers. Our aim is to meet specific compositional and performance features in today's growing range of applications... Industry leading carbide, nitride, ceramic, cermet, and polymer composite powder blends. We will customize to your specification and ship internationally!
Also known as: Pacific Particulate Materials (PPM) Ltd., Pacific Particulate Materials Ltd.
Primary location: New Westminster Canada
Associated domains: ppm.bc.ca
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
13
HIT Score
0.00


IP
37.60.244.112

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DREAMPOSSIBLE - dreampossible.ca
  2. CHAPTER - chapter.org
  3. POROSENOCHEK - ainstud.at.ua
  4. GRESHAM HOUSE - greshamhouse.com
  5. PUNJ LLOYD INVESTORS - punjlloydgroup.com

Similar Profiles


  1. METAL POWDERS USA - metalpowdersusa.com
  2. INFOSERVE GROUP - powdercoatingcumbria.co.uk
  3. NORMA POWDER - normapowder.com
  4. SAIRUI - sairui2009.com
  5. AMGEEN MINERALS - amgeenminerals.com
0 comments Add a comment