CLARKE FACADES

Updated 99 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI633522 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 28789196/70
Ecos Centre, Kernohans Lane, Ballymena, Co. Antrim
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
We have a strong list of clients we partner with to provide the full building envelope. We strive to ensure all projects are completed to the agreed programme, cost and quality Clarke Facades are renowned for... Originating from Clarke Brothers Contracts which was founded in 1985 by Michael and Brendan Clarke, M Clarke and Sons Contracts Limited was founded in 1996 by Michael Clarke Senior after the brothers decided to diversify in separate areas of the business... As a specialist facade contractor, we provide complete building envelope solutions to clients across the UK and Ireland. Established by Michael Clarke in the late '90s and now managed by son Eugene, Clarke Facades has grown from strength to strength, becoming one of Northern Ireland's leading facade contractors.
Also known as: CLARKE FACADES LTD, M Clarke & Sons Contracts Ltd., M Clarke and Sons Contracts Limited
Registration numbers: NI633522 (CH)
Primary location: Ballymena United Kingdom
Associated domains: clarkefacades.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84

Chairman

Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI633522
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-07
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mclarke.co.uk

Actual
www.mclarke.co.uk

IP
31.170.123.87

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment