AVALON MARINE

Updated 6 days ago
  • ID: 29019090/73
2891 Rio Crt, Unit 62, Mississauga, ON L5M 0S3, Canada
For hundreds of years, man has continued to harvest the bounty of the seas with a simple fishing net & fishing lines. Today, technology may have improved the enormity of the catch but the manner remains almost the same, "catch with net & line"... Commercial fishing continues to be one of the largest contributors to the Canadian economy, directly and indirectly providing employment and opportunity to a large section of the population... "AVALON..." The Legendary Island Featured in the knights of the Round Table, With the aphorism, "Brother to Brother - Man to Man" "AVALON" - The Origin of the Mighty Excalibur Sword & Talisman of The Great King Arthur - Noble Legend The AVALON Peninsula of the Maritimes, The far east of the great Canadian Nation, Where the suns first rays burnish the land, The farthest east of the Americas... The Waves of the Atlantic seas caressing the picture book fishing villages dotting the rugged coast of the Maritimes, The AVALON COAST The Safe Haven of the..
Also known as: avalon marine inc
Primary location: Mississauga Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
avalonmarinesupplies.com

Actual
www.avalonmarinesupplies.com

IP
69.90.243.235

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment