BURNAGERFC

Updated 551 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 06925531 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 29158161/52
Battersea Road Heaton Mersey Stockport SK4 3EA
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Burnage Rugby Club was founded as an old boys' club for ex-pupils of Burnage High School. In the 1970s we moved from our one pitch site on Queensway in Burnage, Manchester, to our beautiful green belt site in Heaton Mersey, Stockport where you can find us
Also known as: BURNAGE RFC LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06925531 (CH), 636 1033 (W)
Primary location: Stockport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Chairman

President

UK Company Data

Company number
06925531
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-03
Returns last made up date
2016-06-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burnagerfc.com

Actual
www.burnagerfc.com

IP
88.208.252.9

Status
OK

Category
Sport Organization
0 comments Add a comment