DAVID MURPHY TOWING BRACKETS

Updated 143 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI013924 (CH)
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 29496291/104
182 Belfast Road, Belfast, BT8 8AS
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Founded in 1963 David Murphy Towing is a family business that is located in Northern Ireland. We supply and fit towbars for customers in Northern Ireland from our location in Carryduff, which is a short distance from Belfast. We also manufacture trailers for customers in Northern Ireland and the UK mainland. We deliver products to both domestic and commercial customers in NI and we work with trade partners to service customers in Ireland, England, Scotland and Wales... In 1992 we began manufacturing Broniss. This decision proved to be a huge success and Broniss Trailers is now one of Ireland's leading light trailer brands. David Murphy Towing is also recognised as a quality secured member of the National Trailer and Towing Association (NTTA). Membership of this national body ensures that David Murphy Towing adheres to tight controls and permits its equipment to be tested and ratified. David Murphy Towing is also recommended by the Caravan Club, Caravan and Camping Club and the AA.....
Also known as: David Murphy Towing, DAVID MURPHY TOWING BRACKETS LIMITED, David Murphy Towing Brackets Ltd
Registration numbers: NI013924 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
NI013924
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2023-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-30
Returns last made up date
2016-04-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
davidmurphytowing.com

Actual
davidmurphytowing.com

IP
5.77.41.150

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment