ICE AND A SLICE

Updated 235 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09749621 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 29498774/68
4 The Thorn Tree, Elmhurst Business Park, Lichfield WS13 8EY
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
We are passionate about gin! As such Ice and a Slice was established by Alexandra Mackenzie and Joanne Forker with the intention of providing customers with the opportunity to sample those gins that you don't tend to find on the shelf at your local supermarket... We source our small batch artisan gins direct from the distillers, usually based in the UK. This enables us to really understand how each gin is distilled, the story behind the gin (there usually is one!) and also how it is best enjoyed... Online retailer of tailored spirit based gifts. We specialise in beautifully presented gin gifts, tonics, accessories and corporate gifts, with fast delivery.
Also known as: ICE AND A SLICE LIMITED, Ice and a Slice Ltd
Registration numbers: 09749621 (CH)
Primary location: Lichfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
09749621
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-23
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
iceandaslice.co.uk

Actual
www.iceandaslice.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.64

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment