BELFORD HOMES

Updated 108 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08225697 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 29504486/68
Lower Farm, Ridgewardine, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3TR
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Belford Homes is a small, independent house building company located in Market Drayton. Incorporated in 2014 by Founder and Managing Director, Tim James, Belford Homes has developed into an established housing development firm that builds contemporary, new build homes across Shropshire... Belford Homes is an established house builder that has been constructing high standard, quality homes since 2014. Based in Market Drayton, we offer a wide range of exclusively designed new homes from one-bedroom terrace to six-bedroom prestige homes across Shropshire... At Belford Homes, we build a variety of house types, from smaller, affordable homes to large family-sized homes. Our collection of one, two, three, four, five and six bedroomed homes adapt to accommodate all our home buyers' requirements. So, whether you're a first-time buyer looking for the perfect new home, a family looking to relocate or upsize, or downsizers alike, we have a home for you.
Also known as: BELFORD HOMES LTD
Registration numbers: 08225697 (CH), 8225697 (W)
VAT numbers: 144559692
Primary location: Market Drayton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
08225697
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-22
Returns last made up date
2015-09-24
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
belfordhomes.co.uk

Actual
www.belfordhomes.co.uk

IP
104.18.48.254, 104.18.49.254

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment