JAMES AND WITHERS

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06859498 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 29507000/88
Hackett Way Fareham PO14 1TH
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Established in 1966, James & Withers have a long history of providing high quality plumbing services to homes across Fareham and the surrounding areas of Portsmouth and Southampton. Call us for a free quote... Our team of polite and friendly engineers are highly trained, fully qualified and carry full public liability insurance to cover them for all aspects of work.
Also known as: JAMES & WITHERS LIMITED, James and Withers Ltd
Previous names: CHASE & JAMES LTD
Registration numbers: 06859498 (CH)
Primary location: Fareham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
06859498
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-23
Returns last made up date
2016-03-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jamesandwithers.co.uk

Actual
www.jamesandwithers.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.207

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment