SHALOM

Updated 56 days ago
  • ID: 29798658/70
320 Albany Highway, Albany WA 6330 PO Box 1419, Albany Dc WA 6331
Shalom Inc. is a non-profit Christian community organisation committed to addressing homelessness in Albany and local surrounds. This includes providing services (including men's crisis accommodation) to the homeless, those at risk of homelessness and disadvantaged and at risk individuals over 18. Shalom Inc. incorporated on August 31st 2012 under the name Shalom (House of Peace) Incorporated. It has had Tax Exempt Public Benevolent Institution status since August 3rd 2012... Shalom House provides 'shelter based' crisis accommodation for men (18 and over) who are homeless or at risk of becoming homeless.
Also known as: Shalom House, Shalom House Inc, Shalom Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Chairman

Treasurer
Domain
shalomhouse.org.au

Actual
www.shalomhouse.org.au

IP
180.235.130.217

Status
DomainNotFound

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment