MEDAVAL

Updated 19 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 30002730/87
48 Serpentine Avenue, Ballsbridge, Dublin
Medaval provides the most comprehensive independent international device registry and database for Blood Pressure Monitors, Blood Glucose Meters and Pulse Oximeters... Incorporated in 1989 as Medical Device Assessment Ltd, the company abbreviated its name to Medaval (Med from medical, a from assessment and val from validations) in 2015.
Also known as: Medaval Limited, Medaval Ltd.
Primary location: Ballsbridge
Associated domains: medaval.com, medaval.net, medaval.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
medaval.ie

Actual
medaval.ie

IP
46.22.129.53

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment