FRESH FOOD COMPANY

Updated 167 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC328914 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 30055015/78
5 DRUM MAINS PARK CUMBERNAULD GLASGOW G68 9LD
• 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Formed in 2008 from a long-established business, the Fresh Food Company provides high quality produce, chef prepared high quality foods and gourmet meals to a diverse range of prestigious clients throughout Scotland and the UK... A carefully selected and locally-focused supplier base means you can be sure the produce we offer is the very best and freshest available, so your customers come back to your restaurant time and time again.
Also known as: THE FRESH FOOD COMPANY (2007) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC328914 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
Associated domains: freshfoodshop.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC328914
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-05
Returns last made up date
2015-08-08
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
freshfoodcompany.co.uk

Actual
freshfoodcompany.co.uk

IP
194.146.104.11

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment