POMEROY CREDIT UNION LIMITED

Updated 102 days ago
Industrial and Provident Society
  • Active - NO000058 (CH)
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 30055719/63
8 The Diamond, Pomeroy, Dungannon, Co.Tyrone
Pomeroy Credit Union is a local, not for profit financial institution. We specialise in providing a safe place for savings and loans in our community. Established in 1965, Pomeroy Credit Union is proud of its heritage and continues to be governed by our members and voluntary Board of Directors... A credit union is a group of people who save together and lend to each other at a fair and reasonable rate of interest. We offer members the chance to have control over their own finances by making their own savings work for them. Pomeroy Credit Union is owned by the members - the people who save and borrow with it - people like you... Pomeroy Credit Union Limited also offers all eligible members insurance services. Some of these insurance services are paid for directly by the credit union and others are paid directly by the member.
Also known as: Pomeroy Credit Union, Pomeroy Credit Union LimitedPomeroy Credit Union Limited
Registration numbers: NO000058 (CH)
Primary location: Dungannon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
NO000058
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pomeroycreditunion.com

Actual
pomeroycreditunion.com

IP
78.153.213.8

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment