KSB

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01017850 (CH)
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 30060757/88
KS Brands Laltex House Leigh Commerce Park Greenfold Way Leigh Lancashire WN7 3XH
• 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
• 46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
KS Brands Ltd is a member of the Laltex Group which operates over several key markets. As well as KS Brands footwear, bags, umbrellas and hot water bottles, Laltex Group also operate Lloytron PLC electricals, RJM International's accessories and textiles, as well as four promotional product divisions, Laltex Promo, Pencom, Bags HQ and Source It... KS Brands is a UK Company established for over 35 years and is now synonymous with high quality, serviceability and exceptional value. Our customer base extends from High Street Multiples, Major Retailers and Distributors to the larger Wholesale/Cash & Carry Companies. Continuous innovation and updating of products through all ranges, coupled with rapid response to market needs ensure KS Brands surpass expectations with regularity.
Also known as: KS Brands, KS BRANDS LIMITED, KS Brands Ltd
Previous names: KINGSONIC LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01017850 (CH)
Primary location: Leigh United Kingdom
Associated domains: drizzles.net, ks-brands.com, mud-rocks.co.uk, mud-rocks.com, mudrocks.co.uk, sand-rocks.com, sandrocks.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01017850
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ksbrands.com

Actual
www.ksbrands.com

IP
185.28.166.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment