ARTISAN FIREPLACE DESIGN LIMITED

Updated 66 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03947547 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 30062042/76
Phoenix Street, Brighouse, HD6 1PD
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
• 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Artisan Fireplaces are the manufacturer and standard is not a word we recognise. Artisan Fireplaces boasts having the industries finest group of experienced non commission based sales staff... we have a huge range of glass fronted high efficiency fires both cassette models and hole in the wall fires, we have ranges made for ourselves from The Netherlands and the UK... With over 550 Fires, Fireplaces and stoves on display at our Brighouse Fireplace Showroom. Established in 1986 heating Yorkshire's homes for 30 years.
Also known as: Artisan Fireplace Design Ltd, Artisan Fireplace Designs Ltd, Artisan Fireplaces
Registration numbers: 03947547 (CH), 532722 (W)
Primary location: Brighouse United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03947547
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-06
Returns last made up date
2015-08-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
artisanfireplaces.co.uk

Actual
artisanfireplaces.co.uk

IP
34.89.109.250

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment