ALFRED INDUSTRIES

Updated 1399 days ago
  • Age: 126 years
  • ID: 30070339/47
9751 E. 102nd Ave, Henderson, CO 80640
Since 1948, Alfred Industries has been the leader in van body, trailer, and specialty truck equipment with impeccable detail to craftsmanship and reliability. In 2001, Alfred combined efforts with Timpte Van Bodies, which was founded in 1894. With the design and manufacturing experience of both companies and the vision and drive of nearly 120 years of experience; Alfred has become synonymous for long-lasting, custom, and functional truck body assembly... This ability to create custom, high-quality van bodies is one of the reasons Alfred's bodies are highly-sought after for mobile decontamination and laboratory solutions. In the fall of 2010, Alfred Industries acquired the operating assets of Modec's Decontamination Apparatus, the leading decontamination apparatus manufacturer. Immediately realizing operating synergies and enhanced capabilities by combining the companies' expertise and manufacturing abilities, Alfred secured the position as a leader in mobile decontamination solutions..
Also known as: Alfred Industries, Inc., Alfred Manufacturing Company
Primary location: Henderson United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
alfredind.com

Actual
www.alfredindustries.com

IP
184.168.221.10

Status
EmptyPage

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment