AMERICAN EARTH ANCHORS

Updated 182 days ago
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 30072279/99
313 Pond Street Woonsocket, RI 02895 USA
American Earth Anchors was established in 2001 in Franklin, Mass. Beginning as a one-man show in a basement, the company began designing and manufacturing earth anchors for commercial, residential, and military markets. Within three years the anchor line expanded from Arrowheads to Bullets to the renowned Penetratorâ„¢ anchor. AEA's high-quality, industrial-strength ground anchors and installation accessories, along with their Quickvise cable terminations, are used across a variety of industries to secure and stabilize everything from sheds to retaining walls, to portable shelters, erosion control matting and solar arrays. We pride ourselves on great customer service, fast shipping and competitive pricing and believe no order is too big or too small with shipping available worldwide. We welcome international distribution inquiries. All anchors are made in the USA... Permanent, temporary and mil-spec ground anchors for soil, sand, asphalt and underwater applications. Penetrator screw-..
Also known as: American Earth Anchors, Inc.
Primary location: Woonsocket United States
Associated domains: americanea.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00

President
Domain
americanearthanchors.com

Actual
americanearthanchors.com

IP
63.141.128.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment