MCGANN BUILDING SUPPLY

Updated 133 days ago
  • ID: 30351363/101
612 Hancock Street, Hancock, MI 49930
McGann Building Supply is a third generation, family-owned business that was founded by Marvin E. McGann in 1950. We take pride in our customer service and quality products-that is what sets us apart from all other lumberyards in the area... A fire in 1965 caused McGann's to move to our current location on Hancock St. We have expanded over the years to keep up with the growing demands of the community. After 70+ years of business in this wonderful community, we have grown to be the area's largest lumberyard and hardware store combination... We are the only Andersen "Circle of Excellence" dealer in the Western UP. Our showroom is full of all the products Andersen has to offer, and our experienced team can advise you on all of your window projects, big or small. Stop in or call (906) 482-4340 to make an appointment to get started!
Also known as: McGann Building Supply, INC.
Primary location: Hancock United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
mcgannbuildingsupply.com

Actual
www.mcgannbuildingsupply.com

IP
206.51.115.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment