KGS DIAMOND

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 69 years
  • ID: 30437952/68
ZI Pra-de-Plan 15 1618 Ch tel-St-Denis Switzerland
KGS DIAMOND is the world's leading manufacturer of flexible diamond abrasives and electrolytically metallised fabrics. Founded in Switzerland in 1952, KGS has more than 20 sales and distribution offices in Europe, North America, Middle East, Singapore, India, China and Australia as well as six manufacturing sites located in Switzerland, The Netherlands, Hungary, Portugal, United Arab Emirates and India... KGS DIAMOND is active all over Europe, the Americas and Asia. In many countries KGS offers a complete "one-stop-shopping" concept serving the natural and engineered stone markets... KGS is a technology driven company regularly applying for patents and bringing innovations to the abrasives world. The control of complex technologies such as metallisation of fabrics, electroplating, metal bond and resin bond sintering, moulded resin expertise, spray coating and standard coated abrasives technologies allows for technological synergies and truly unique innovations.
Also known as: KGS, KGS GROUP
Primary location: Ch Tel-st-denis Switzerland
Associated domains: reddiamondtool.nl
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
diamond-does-it-all.com

Actual
www.kgs.swiss

IP
83.247.18.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment