MCFOUR LTD

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03149626 (CH)
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 30590306/54
The Yard, Prees Heath, Whitchurch, Shropshire, SY13 3JX
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
McFour Ltd is a highly experienced building, civil engineering and groundworks contractor based in Whitchurch, Shropshire with a strong reputation for the building of a quality product safely for our clients on time and budget. Our company has extensive experience having previously worked with various companies and contractors undertaking amongst other tasks drainage, earthworks, demolition, pumping station installation, site clearance, kerb laying / slot drain works and sewer diversions and various other aspects of civil engineering throughout the UK, but working predominately within the North West, Midlands and Wales... McFour Ltd is a privately owned civil engineering and construction company established in 1996 based in Whitchurch in Shropshire... McFour Ltd work on a diverse range of contracts ranging from Smart Motorway and major building and civil engineering projects to groundworks, earthworks, demolition / site clearance and roads and sewers contracts for clients on..
Also known as: McFour, MCFOUR LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03149626 (CH)
Primary location: Whitchurch United Kingdom
Associated domains: mcfourltd.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03149626
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-20
Returns last made up date
2016-01-23
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcfour-ltd.co.uk

Actual
mcfour-ltd.co.uk

IP
109.70.148.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment