PERSIMMON

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 01818486 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 30672402/27
Persimmon House, Fulford, York UK, YO19 4FE
• 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Persimmon is one of the leading UK housebuilders serving local markets with 31 offices across the country... Persimmon Plc is the holding company for the Persimmon Group of companies. We are listed on the London Stock Exchange (PSN.L) and are a constituent of the FTSE 100 Index... From studio apartments to executive family homes, Persimmon has a reputation built on quality. With Persimmon you have the luxury of the widest choice of new homes in the greatest number of desirable locations throughout the UK. Each home we build is constructed with care by a dedicated team, be that the technicians behind the scenes in the office, the skilled craftsmen on site, or our professional sales people - all of whom work together to deliver the highest standards of design, construction, and service.
Also known as: Persimmon Homes, Persimmon Homes Limited, Persimmon plc, PERSIMMON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registration numbers: 01818486 (CH) , 1818486 (W)
Primary location: York United Kingdom
Associated domains: charles-church.lease, charleschurch.lease, elvethamheath.co.uk, hillreed.co.uk, hillreed.net, persimmon-homes.lease, persimmon-homes.xyz, persimmon.lease, persimmonhomes.lease, persimmonhomes.xyz, persimmonhomesplc.com, persimmonjobs.com, persimmonpartnerships.co.uk, persimmonplc.com, persimmonplc.info, persimmonplc.lease, roebuckpark.co.uk, roebuckpark.com, roebuckpark.info, space4.co.uk, space4.net, space4uk.co.uk, space4uk.com, stockmoor.co.uk, stockmoor.com, stockmoorvillage.co.uk, stockmoorvillage.com, westburypartnerships.co.uk, westburypartnerships.com, westburypartnerships.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
32
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
01818486
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
persimmonhomes.com

Actual
www.persimmonhomes.com

IP
5.57.60.136

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ARAMARK - aramark.com
  2. EXIDE - exide.com
  3. INFORMA - informa.com
  4. UNITED RENTALS - unitedrentals.com
  5. ENBRIDGE - enbridge.com
0 comments Add a comment