LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP

Updated 27 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 01417162 (CH)
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 30903353/21
57 Ladymead, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1DB
• 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
For nearly 200 years we have provided financial services to customers across the UK, and now the US... We're a top 20 global asset manager and the UK's largest provider of individual life assurance products. Founded in 1836 we have since grown into one of Europe's largest insurance and asset management groups, with over £1 trillion in assets... Legal General are a leading UK financial services provider, offering life insurance, pensions, retirement and investment services. Get a quote today.
Also known as: Legal & General Assurance Society Limited, LEGAL & GENERAL GROUP PLC, Legal & General Home Finance Limited, Legal & General Investment Management Limited, Legal & General Investment Management Ltd., Legal & General Partnership Services Limited, Legal & General Pensions Ltd, Legal & General Property Limited, Legal and General
VAT numbers: 244 1554 78
Primary location: Guildford United Kingdom
Associated domains: changingfaceofbritishhomes.co.uk, ebrolly.com, gicentre.co.uk, gmg-pensions.co.uk, gmgpensions.co.uk, landg.com, landghomefinance.com, landginternational.com, landgmultimanagertied.com, legal-and-general.com, legalandgeneral.biz, legalandgeneral.co, legalandgeneral.finance, legalandgeneral.financial, legalandgeneral.investments, legalandgeneral.mobi, legalandgeneral.money, legalandgeneral.news, legalandgeneral.org, legalandgeneralcapital.co.uk, legalandgeneralgroup.com, legalandgeneralmediacenter.co.uk, legalandgeneralmediacenter.com, legalandgeneralmediacentre.co.uk, legalandgeneralmediacentre.com, legalandgeneralproperty.com, legalandgeneralre.com, legalandgeneralreinsurance.com, macdonaldandson.co.uk, mortgage-decisions.com, notaredcard.co.uk, notaredcard.com, notaredcardoffence.co.uk, notaredcardoffence.com, pension-advice.co.uk, pensionretirement.co.uk, telllegalandgeneral.co.uk, telllegalandgeneral.com, thebrolly.com, yourmandspension.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
17
HIT Score
0.97
Chief Legal Officer

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01417162
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-29
Returns last made up date
2015-10-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
legalandgeneral.com

Actual
www.legalandgeneral.com

IP
13.32.169.32, 13.32.169.34, 13.32.169.40, 13.32.169.47

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INFECTIOUS DISEASE ONTOLOGY CONSORTIUM - infectiousdiseaseontology.org
  2. ARIZONA RELIABLE MOVERS - phoenixaffordablemoving.com
  3. 4 SEASONS SERVICES - 4seasonscleaningservice.com
  4. LLOYDS BANKING GROUP - lloydsbankinggroup.com
  5. ALAN - alanwit.com
0 comments Add a comment