INNOVATIVE SCIENTIFIC SOLUTIONS

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 30931971/50
7610 McEwen Road Dayton, OH 45459-3908
Founded in 1995, Innovative Scientific Solutions Incorporated (ISSI) is an engineering research and development company providing Innovative measurement and instrumentation solutions in the areas of Fluid Dynamics, Aerodynamics, Combustion Analysis, Pressure Sensitive Paint, Temperature Sensitive Paint, Shear Stress Sensors, timing and control devices, molecular iodine cells and lens control devices. ISSI supports DoD, NASA, National Institutes of Health (NIH), and other federal customers, as well as U.S. industry and academic laboratories. We work with government and industry laboratories in Europe, Asia, and South America, as well as academic organizations worldwide... ISSI is a small business with exceptional technical expertise and the ability to quickly respond to dynamic customer needs. We maintain highly competitive direct cost and overhead rates while providing an excellent work environment and benefits to our employees. We have a compressed management structure allowing..
Also known as: Innovative Scientific Solutions, Inc., ISSI
Primary location: Dayton United States
Associated domains: psp-tsp.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
innssi.com

Actual
innssi.com

IP
104.236.193.118

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment