UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT

Updated 164 days ago
  • Age: 139 years
  • ID: 30932576/65
69 North Eagleville Road, Unit 3092 Storrs, Connecticut 06269-3092
The University of Connecticut was founded in 1881 and is consistently ranked a Top 25 Public University by U.S. News & World Report. With its main campus in Storrs and 4 regional campuses located across the State of Connecticut, UConn serves more than 32,000 students across 14 schools and colleges, offering 8 undergraduate degrees, 17 graduate degrees, 88 research and professional practice fields of study and 6 professional degree programs including the Pharm.D. Recent funding to the benefit of the School of Pharmacy includes Next Generation Connecticut (a $1.5 billion dollar capital investment over 13 years), and Bioscience Connecticut ($864 million investment in genomics and personalized medicine)... Our School is based in Storrs, Connecticut on the world class UConn campus, within easy reach of New York, Boston, Hartford and Providence. Comprised of approximately 500 students representing more than 29 countries and drawing from across the U.S., UConn Pharmacy is the top-ranked..
Also known as: UConn, UConn Pharmacy, UConn School of Pharmacy
Primary location: Storrs United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89
General
Domain
interprofessional.uconn.edu

Actual
pharmacy.uconn.edu

IP
137.99.26.101

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment