LAIX TECHNOLOGIES

Updated 66 days ago
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 30936057/64
Am Fasanenhang 5 52379 Langerwehe, Germany
LAIX Technologies was founded in 2013 by Dipl.-Ing. Mirco Hengst who has many years of experience in special purpose machinery manufacture for laboratory instruments and automation. In 2003 he designed the first SFC automation which is still running 24/7. We are constantly improving and developing our technology, and we are proud to be presenting the 4th generation of LAIX Technologies, which combine the proven technology of the last 10 years with state-of-the-art design and functionality... At LAIX, we don't just sell products " we sell solutions. LAIX Technologies assists you with your project from planning to operation. You can get everything you need in one place: consulting, design, construction, production, software and service. Our products and first class service are dedicated to supporting our customer's success. And to keep our promises of excellent quality and service, we only rely on partners who share our philosophy... Our products can be found in labs all over the world..
Also known as: Laix Technologies UG
Primary location: Langerwehe Germany
Associated domains: laix-tech.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
laix-tech.com

Actual
www.laix-tech.com

IP
109.237.132.10

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment