LEANAUTOMATION

Updated 63 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 30936291/64
No. 31, TBR Tower , First Floor, 1st Cross, New Mission Road, J.C.Road, Bangalore-560027
Lean Automation is Engineering and Automation solution provider for Body In White (BIW) for automotive industry. Lean Automation was established in April 2010, at Chakan, Pune, India Our area of expertise is in providing turnkey solutions for Automotive OEMs and Line Builders. Lean Automation has grown to a strength of 75+ employees, having capabilities in Process Planning, Preparing Body Shop Layout, Design, Manufacturing, Robot Simulation, Robot Programming, Line Automation with PLC programming and integration. We take pride in successfully completing the projects and meeting customer expectation in quality & timeline... An increase of productivity, efficiency and quality, resulting in higher competitiveness among companies on the way to the future of industry. Lean automation is preferred supplier for Industrial Automation, Control and safety products. In addition to our extensive standard product line, we provide rapid product development services ranging from customization of..
Also known as: Lean Automation Equipments (P), Lean Automation Equipments (P) Ltd.
Primary location: Bangalore India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
leanautomation.in

Actual
www.leanautomation.in

IP
182.18.156.54

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment