LEVKIN GROUP

Updated 66 days ago
  • ID: 30936688/64
Geb. 341 Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Platz 1 76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany
Our research group is located in the best place in Germany - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Karlsruhe, Germany. In our research group at the KIT, we design, develop and apply biologically functional, dynamic and responsive materials, interfaces and materials systems... Our group has been funded through the Helmholtz Association, ERC Starting Grant, DFG and many other grants. We are also active in translating our results into real products and founded two spinoof companies so far, ScreenFect GmbH and Aquarray GmbH... Research Group of Dr. Pavel Levkin (Levkin P.A.). Functional and stimuli-responsive polymer surfaces. Smart surfaces. Biointerfaces. University of Heidelberg, Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe and Karlsruhe Institute of Technology.
Also known as: Levkin Research Group
Associated domains: levkingroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
levkin-group.com

Actual
www.levkin-group.com

IP
176.52.241.169

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment