LIETZKE AUSTRALIA

Updated 43 days ago
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 30937037/65
PO Box 230 Carole Park QLD 4300
Lietzke Security is a specialist Australian manufacturer of security windows and doors for corrections, juvenile justice, mental health, police and…... The Lietzke Doors business was started in 1972 when Bill Lietzke commenced manufacturing metal clad doors based on a design from Germany. In 1996 Lietzke Doors was acquired by the AM Group, and in 1996 was relocated to a new purpose built 3,000 m2 factory. Since 1999 there has been continued investment in the business in new equipment, new processes and in new technology... Lietzke Doors is a designer and manufacturer of hinged steel security doors, incorporating steel door frames, steel sheeted door leaves and door hardware.
Also known as: Lietzke Australia Pty Ltd, Lietzke Doors, Lietzke Security
Associated domains: lietzkedoors.com.au
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
lietzkesecurity.com.au

Actual
www.lietzkesecurity.com.au

IP
101.0.98.242

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment