CHINESE LAUNDRY LIFESTYLE

Updated 553 days ago
  • ID: 30937089/48
3485 S. La Cienega Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90016
Chinese Laundry, founded by Robert and Carol Goldman in 1971, is a privately held Los Angeles-based women's footwear company. Chinese Laundry has grown from a small shoe manufacturer to a globally recognized fashion footwear distributor. Over the past three decades, we've grown to a family of four brands: Chinese Laundry, CL by Laundry, Kristin Cavallari by Chinese Laundry, and Dirty Laundry. Each brand offers a unique product to meet the needs of various consumers... our flagship brand, first hit the market in 1981 - in 2016, we celebrated our 35th anniversary. With over 1 billion dollars in sales, Chinese Laundry is distributed in over 30 countries, including domestic retail locations in Los Angeles and Las Vegas. Chinese Laundry defines its style as fun, modern, feminine, and free. Products range from dress heels to casual flats, all designed to meet the needs of millennial women on the go.
Also known as: Chinese Laundry Lifestyle, LLC
Primary location: Los Angeles United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
littlelaundry.com

Actual
www.chineselaundry.com

IP
184.168.131.241

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment