MBCL

Updated 67 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 30939299/64
200 Park Avenue New York NY 10166
The new Mitsui Bussan Commodities Ltd. was established in 2015 through the merger of Mitsui entities; MBC(base metals) and MCRM (energy derivatives). The entity continues to be 100% owned by Mitsui & Co. and an LME Category II member... Mitsui Bussan Commodities Limited was established in 1991 as an LME Category II member and the metals futures arm of Mitsui & Co of Japan. Mitsui & Co Commodity Risk Management Limited was established in 2002 as an oil and natural gas price risk management company... Mitsui Bussan Commodities Ltd is full service price risk management company delivering round the clock service to a global client base.
Also known as: Mitsui Bussan Commodities, Mitsui Bussan Commodities Limited, Mitsui Bussan Commodities Ltd
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: mbcl.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
mbcl.com

Actual
www.mbcl.com

IP
46.37.183.119

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment