MEDIC TECHNOLOGY

Updated 65 days ago
  • ID: 30939635/42
P.O. Box 1939, Wangara Western Australia 6947
While you can buy Oska Pulse through our Medic Technology International Pty Ltd website, we provide a 1300 764 117 phone number as there are still many people who like to talk to a real person! Our after-sales customer service is greatly appreciated by our thousands of happy customers, many of whom have become personal friends... Over time Michael concluded the products we were marketing could be vastly improved. In 2011, we took over the company as Medic Technology International, with Michael spending many hours working on his own product design. With the expertise of our granddaughter, who has a degree in biomedical science, we developed the ‘Oska Pulse'. Now the challenge facing us was - how do we get our dream into a reality? This was too valuable a product to be left sitting on a shelf due to lack of funds. Our partner at that time, Darren Wedge, had a former colleague in Arizona, USA; so through him, valuable marketing and manufacturing contacts were established... Our ultimate..
Also known as: Medic Technology International, Medic Technology International Pty Ltd
Primary location: Western Australia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
medictechnology.com.au

Actual
www.medictechnology.com.au

IP
101.0.106.122

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment