MIC PGH

Updated 65 days ago
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 30940469/64
MIC is "Music Industry Connected" because we connect the pieces of the puzzle for musicians so they can create their own careers. Our approach to commercial music careers, The Mountain, simplifies the music career startup journey by showing the big picture so musicians can then plan Events & Maintenance that will help them "climb" to their personal Definition of Success... In 2013, MIC was founded by Emily Plazek, a strong team of interns, and indie musicians - for indie musicians in one of the quintessential indie music cities in the USA: Pittsburgh, PA. Field experiments with MVMT members began... MIC is an educational consultancy founded in 2013 that teaches aspiring music artists/bands through our Mountain business model. The Mountain simplifies the music career adventure both visually and with a chronological 6 Step approach, teaching how to balance the art, the business, and the personal.
Also known as: MIC, MIC PGH, LLC
Associated domains: musicindustryconnected.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Founder
Domain
micpgh.com

Actual
www.micpgh.com

IP
52.18.26.20, 52.31.80.183, 63.33.19.148

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment