NAWA

Updated 169 days ago
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 30942617/39
Noble Aims Welfare Association (NAWA) is a non government, non political, not for profit organization established in 2005. And registered with the Government of Pakistan in March 2008, having Registration No. DOSWWD&BM/RWP/2008/096. National Tax No. 3106045-5, European Commission Authentication Service (ECAS) Authority Aid ID PK-2010-EAF-1201692091 , NAWA EU PIC No : 947659834. The idea of establishing an NGO was generated by a group of patriotic educationists to serve the humanity at a larger scale, above all the underprivileged communities of Pakistan ... NAWA also conduct the Basic computer classes for poor and needy women and for this NAWA collaborate with NICE in 2006 and gave computer education to more till now we gave1200 students computer education and the whole expenses for this project is managed by NAWA. Women Education Program is continuing if you want to help in this Project kindly contact detail is on www.nawa.org.pk.
Also known as: Noble Aims Welfare, Noble Aims Welfare Association
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
nawa.org.pk

Actual
nobleaimswelfareassociation.blogspot.com

IP
108.167.161.63

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment