ABERGAVENNY GARDEN CENTRE

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08228580 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 30973619/51
Abergavenny Garden Centre Evesham Gardens Church Lane Llanfoist Abergavenny NP7 9LF
• 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Abergavenny Garden Centre, formerly known as McDonalds Garden Centre, is a family run business established for over 60 years, We are a garden centre with a difference as we still have a very strong connection with growing, as you will see in our working Nursery... We pride ourselves on our customer service and you are sure to receive a warm welcome whatever you are looking for. We are set in the shadow of the Blorenge Mountain in rural South Wales so here you can also enjoy the scenery which attracts visitors from far and wide.
Also known as: ABERGAVENNY GARDEN CENTRE LTD
Registration numbers: 08228580 (CH)
Primary location: Abergavenny United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
08228580
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-23
Returns last made up date
2015-09-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
abergavennygardencentre.com

Actual
abergavennygardencentre.com

IP
83.223.118.17

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment