AVANGRID

Updated 13 days ago
  • ID: 31134175/75
180 Marsh Hill Road ORANGE, CT 06477
AVANGRID is a leading sustainable energy company transitioning America toward a clean and connected future headquartered in Orange, CT, and has a footprint in 24 states with $40 billion in assets. Our primary businesses are Avangrid Networks, which serves 3.3 million electric and natural gas customers in the Northeast, and Avangrid Renewables, the third-largest renewable energy company in the U.S. with a diverse onshore and offshore renewable energy portfolio. With more than 7,000 employees, AVANGRID has built a culture that blends diversity, equity and inclusion guided by the company's ESG+F framework and the UN Sustainable Development Goals. This has led to recognition by JUST Capital in 2021 and 2022 as one of America's best corporate citizens and second in utilities for our commitment to the environment and the communities we serve. AVANGRID has been named one of the World's Most Ethical Companies for three consecutive years by the Ethisphere Institute... The AVANGRID companies..
Also known as: Avangrid Foundation, Avangrid Renewables, AVANGRID, Inc.
Primary location: Orange United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
61
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
avangrid.com

Actual
www.avangrid.com

IP
157.225.204.19

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NISOURCE - nisource.com
  2. MURPHY OIL CORPORATION - murphyoilcorp.com
  3. EDENVILLE ENERGY - edenville-energy.com
  4. 3I GROUP - 3i.com
  5. MERCK - merck.com
0 comments Add a comment