INGENTA

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 00837205 (CH)
  • Age: 55 years
  • ID: 31194385/61
8100 Alec Issigonis Way Oxford, OX4 2HU United Kingdom
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 73120 - Media representation services
Established in 1998, Ingenta was an original innovator of online distribution technology for published scientific, professional and academic research. Serving publishers, societies and libraries, the company's flagship Ingenta Connect portal now hosts more than 5 million articles and 16,000 publications from 350 publishers, and is accessed in over 25,000 institutions worldwide. Through mergers and acquisitions with UnCover, CatchWord, and Heron, Ingenta became an early leader in digital library platforms and associated services and now leads the industry with its custom-built Ingenta Edify hosting solution... Founded in 1990 and acquired in 2000 by Ingenta, Publishers Communication Group (PCG) is an internationally recognized marketing and sales consulting firm providing a range of services designed to support and drive publisher outreach strategies. Combining a breadth of marketing and sales experience with a depth of industry knowledge in publishing and the global library community,..
Also known as: INGENTA PLC
Previous names: INGENTA PLC, PUBLISHING TECHNOLOGY PLC
Registration numbers: 00837205 (CH)
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
Associated domains: 5fifteen.co.uk, 5fifteen.com, addepot-cloud.com, addepot.co.uk, ads2bill.co.uk, ads2bill.com, ads2bill.net, adstobill.co.uk, adstobill.com, adstobill.net, ingenta.co.uk, ingenta.net, ingentaconnect.com, pcgplus.com, publishingtechnology.co.uk, publishingtechnology.com, publishingtechnology.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.96

UK Company Data

Company number
00837205
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-08
Returns last made up date
2016-06-10
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
8
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ingenta.com

Actual
www.ingenta.com

IP
52.19.237.58

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment