SAGA

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00638891 (CH)
  • Age: 60 years
  • ID: 31416666/51
ENBROOK PARK SANDGATE FOLKESTONE KENT CT20 3SE
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Getting older shouldn't mean leaving home or missing out on the things we love. Created and run by nurses and professional Carers, we've built a reputation as one of the leading home care agencies in the UK... At Saga Healthcare, we exist to provide an outstanding service that enables our clients to live independently at home, and achieve that by embracing our Saga principles... Saga offers a range of products and services exclusively for the over 50s, including insurance, holidays, money and the UK's best selling monthly magazine
Also known as: Saga Charitable Trust, Saga Cruises Limited, Saga Group, SAGA GROUP LIMITED, Saga Healthcare Ltd, Saga Membership Limited, Saga Membership Ltd, Saga Personal Finance Services Limited, Saga Services Limited, Saga UK
VAT numbers: 22400/08956
Primary location: FOLKESTONE
Associated domains: bundleyourcover.org.uk, carbundle.org.uk, cheapestcruising.co.uk, interchurch.co.uk, saga-independent-living.co.uk, saga-independent-living.com, saga-insurance.com, sagaathome.com, sagacare.co.uk, sagacareathome.co.uk, sagacareathome.com, sagacareers.co.uk, sagacareers.com, sagacarers.co.uk, sagacarerstrust.co.uk, sagacharitabletrust.org.uk, sagaholidays.co.uk, sagahomecare.co.uk, sagaindependentliving.co.uk, sagaindependentliving.com, sagainternet.co.uk, sagarosetwo.co.uk, sagaselect.co.uk, sagaselect.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.94

UK Company Data

Company number
00638891
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-03
Returns last made up date
2015-07-06
Num. mort. charges
26
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
24
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
saga.co.uk

Actual
www.saga.co.uk

IP
107.162.137.223

Status
OK

Category
Magazine
0 comments Add a comment