BJ BARKWELL & SONS

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 10309472 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 31700035/94
Barowe House, Beardown Road, Okehampton, Devon EX20 1UA
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Established in 1971 as a small family firm, we have grown to become one of the largest and most respected plumbing companies in the UK. We specialise in installing, servicing and maintaining central heating systems on large-scale new build projects and now have a team of more than 140 plumbers working on numerous major housing developments across the South West region... The company was launched in Okehampton in 1971 by husband-and-wife team Brian and Mary Barkwell. Nine years later they were joined by sons Robert and Michael, confirming BJ Barkwell & Sons as a true family firm... This sizeable project signified a turning point for BJ Barkwell & Sons, since when we have specialised in large-scale contracts for many of the major UK house builders on developments that typically involve the construction of hundreds of houses.
Also known as: BARKWELL PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
Previous names: BARKWELL HEATING & PLUMBING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 10309472 (CH)
Primary location: Okehampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
10309472
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-08-31
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bjbarkwell.co.uk

Actual
www.bjbarkwell.co.uk

IP
109.109.251.58

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment