SIAC

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI060263 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 31700214/15
Dolcain House Monastery Road Clondalkin Dublin 22 Ireland
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIAC is a large multi-disciplined construction group with significant operations across Ireland and the United Kingdom... As well as delivering quality and value in traditional type contracts, we are Ireland's leading construction company in delivering new and innovative contracts - Public Private Partnership (PPP), Design & Build and Target Price and Private Finance Initiative (PFI) projects in the UK... Founded in 1913, SIAC's business has grown through our reputation for delivering quality projects that always meet and often exceed our clients' expectations. This philosophy continues to drive our business forward today, as, for example, when we completed the 300 million M4/M6 motorway - 10 months ahead of schedule.
Also known as: SIAC (N.I.) LIMITED, SIAC Bituminous Products Ltd, SIAC Construction, SIAC Construction Ltd, SIAC Roofing & Cladding Ltd
Registration numbers: NI060263 (CH)
Primary location: Clondalkin Ireland
Associated domains: siac.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
NI060263
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-23
Returns last made up date
2015-07-26
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
siac.ie

Actual
www.siac.ie

IP
188.165.219.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment