ESSEX COUNTY CARE

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04241958 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 31703068/81
57-59 AVENUE ROAD WESTCLIFF ON SEA ESSEX SS0 7PJ
• 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Essex County Care are the perfect homes for you, or for a loved one. We pride ourselves in offering care without compromise and we pledge to provide the best care, accommodation and facilities in a relaxed and friendly environment... At Essex County Care we are extremely proud to be recognised by fellow professionals as a respected provider of healthcare across the East Midlands. We are committed to a programme of creating and maintaining high quality care facilities. Our care standards are founded on the fundamental principles of good care practices.
Also known as: ESSEX COUNTY CARE LIMITED, Essex County Care Ltd.
Previous names: SOUTHEND CARE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04241958 (CH)
Primary location: ESSEX
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
04241958
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
35
Num. mort. outstanding
7
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
28
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
essexccl.com

Actual
www.essexccl.com

IP
178.128.32.240

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment